Current Timetable

Spring 2014

Time

Club

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

4.25pm – 5.05pm

Junior Clubs

Senior prep

Senior prep

Senior prep

Senior prep

YF

Swing band

YF

Wind band

PC/KC/ED

Swimming

FB

Jigsaws

MO

Rugby 7s

RB

Board Games

MPI

Sketching

DE

I-animation/Film

RB

Cricket

FB

Film Club

CK

Bingo

CLS

Cross stitch

MPI

Pottery

KA

Drama (S)

KA

Drama (S)

MPI

Woodwork

KA

Dance

CJS

Computer Room

MB

Hockey

CH

Board Games

JS

Chess

AN

Art (S)

KF

Design and make

KF

Swimming

AS

Cooking Yrs 3-6

AS

Cooking Yrs 7-8

 

 

GK

Cartoon Design

JR

Art

EB

Fabric design

 

 

DL

Warhammer

 

 

VC

Animation club

 

 

 

 

 

 

CH

Strings Club

 

Diddipix

 

 

 

Swimming Y3-8

 

Karate

 

Fencing/Judo

 

 

 

Karate

 

Squash/Golf

 

Spanish/Riding

 

 

5.10pm – 5.45pm

Senior Clubs

Yr 3/4 Prep

Yr 3/4 Prep

Yr 3/4 Prep

Yr 3/4 Prep

Middle Sch Prep

Middle Sch Prep

Middle Sch Prep

Middle Sch Prep

YF

Chamber Choir

FB

Film Club

PC/KC/ED

Swimming

ED

Rounders

MO

Squash

KA

Drama (S)

PF

Cricket

MPI

Woodwork

MD

Cricket

AS

Cooking Yrs 7-8

MPI

Sketching

CH

Fitness

JS

Settlers of Catan

CH

Fitness

KA

Dance

KF

Swimming

AS

Cooking Yrs 3-6

CJS

Computer Room

DE

I-animation/Film

MO

Bastion Games

 

 

JL

Percussion Club

MB

Hockey

DL

Bush craft

 

 

JR

Art

JS

Codes

 

 

 

Karate

 

Squash/Golf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karate

 

Judo/Fencing

 

 

 

 

 

Ballet

 

Riding/Spanish

 

 

 

 

 

 

Diddipix

 

 

 

Italics indicate a chargeable club 

Chargeable clubs

 

Monday

 

 

 

Tennis

12.45pm - 1.15pm

Year 5/6

 

Tennis

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Year 3/4Girls

 

Karate

4.25pm - 5.50pm

Yrs 3-8

 

Swimming

4.00pm - 5.00pm

Yrs 3-8

Tuesday

 

 

 

Tennis

12.45pm - 1.15pm

Year 7/8

 

Tennis

1.15pm - 1.45pm

Year 5/6

 

Mandarin

12.45pm - 1.15pm

Yrs 3-8

 

Golf

4.00pm - 5.00pm

 

 

Golf

5.00pm - 5.50pm

 

 

Karate

4.25pm - 5.50pm

Advanced Group

 

Squash

5.00pm onwards

 

 

Ballet

3.00pm - 3.00pm

Reception

 

Ballet

3.30pm

Year 1

 

Contemporary Dance

4.00pm

Year 1 and 2

 

Ballet

4.30pm

Year 2

 

Ballet

5.05pm – 5.45pm

Yrs 3-8

Wednesday

 

 

 

Tennis

12.45pm - 1.15pm

Year 3/4 Boys

Thursday

 

 

 

Judo

4.30pm - 5.30pm

Yrs 3-8

 

Fencing

4.25pm and 5.05pm

Yrs 3-8

 

Riding

4.00pm onwards

Yrs 3-8

 

Spanish

4.25pm and 5.05pm

Yrs 3-8

 

Diddipix

4.25pm and 5.05pm

Yrs 3-8